Athletics

Athletic Dept.         Joe LaGrou, Athletic Director           Wendy Hensarling, Athletic Secretary
            jlagrou@omaksd.org                          whensarling@omaksd.org



                 ***Buckskin athletics are offered to 7th and 8th grade students ONLY.***                                  
 


Click the link to login to your profile:
  FamilyID login

Fall Sports                                                                                                                                                                                                  

Cross Country - Arcelia Carroll, Head Coach     
                                                                                                                                                      
Football  - Dave Lamb, Head Coach

8th Grade Coaches: Dave Lamb & Bill Colomb
7th Grade Head Coaches: Tyler Wells & Rick Duck 


Volleyball - Melissa George, Head Coach


8th Grade Coach:  Melissa George
7th Grade Coach:  Chris Adams
C-Team Coach:  Baelie Meese
                

Winter Sports                                                                                                                                                                                           

Boys' Basketball - Randy Rose, Head Coach                                                                                                             
                                                                      
8th Grade Coach: Randy Rose                                                                    
7th Grade Coach: Dave Lamb                  
C-Team Coach: Chris Werner


Girls' Basketball - Lance O'Dell, Head Coach

8th Grade Coach: Lance O'Dell
7th Grade Coach: Heidi Sam


Wrestling - Jesse Lisenbey, Head Coach

Assistant Coach: Dwayne Ives
Assistant Coach: Chris Ward-Guthrie


Spring Sports                                                                                                                                                                                               

Track & Field - Sean Kato, Head Coach     

Assistant Coach: Steve Duncan
Assistant Coach:  Caitlin Balken